中文

Insecticides

Fosthiazate | 98886-44-3

290x190

Classification:Insecticide, Other

CAS No.:98886-44-3

Other Names:S-SEC-BUTYL O-ETHYL 2-OXO-3-THIAZOLIDINYLPHOSPHONOTHIOATE;NEMATHORIN

MF:C9H18NO3PS2

EINECS No.:N/A

Place of Origin:Shanghai, China (Mainland)

State:Liquid

Purity:95%min

Application:Agriculture, Insecticide

Chemical name:Fosthiazate

Color:Light brown liquid

Molecular Weight:283.35

Boiling Point:198℃/66.66Pa

Solubility:9.85g/L (0.87%)

Vapor pressure:5.6x10-4Pa (25℃)

Storage:0-6°C

Skype

GET MORE»

Product Name Fosthiazate
Chemical Name S-SEC-BUTYL O-ETHYL 2-OXO-3-THIAZOLIDINYLPHOSPHONOTHIOATE;
NEMATHORIN;
O-ETHYL S-(1-METHYLPROPYL) 2-OXO-3-THIAZOLIDINYLPHOSPHONOTHIOATE;
FOSTHIAZATE;
(2-oxo-3-thiazolidinyl)-phosphonothioicacio-ethyls-(1-methylpropyl)este;
asc-66824;
iki1145;
s-sec-butylo-ethyl(2-oxo-1,3-thiazolidine-3-yl)phosphonothioate
CAS No 98886-44-3
Appearance Light brown liquid
Specifications (COA) Purity: 95% min
Acidity: 0.3% max
Loss of vacuum drying: 0.3% max
Formulations 95%TC, 75% EC, 30% CS, 15% G, 10%G, 5%G, 5% ME
Mode of action 1. Systemic insecticides: Systemic insecticides become incorporated and distributed systemically throughout the whole plant. When insects feed on the plant, they ingest the insecticide.
2. Contact insecticides: Contact insecticides are toxic to insects upon direct contact.
Target Crops Vegetables, bananas, fruit trees, medicinal materials, cucumber, tomato, watermelon, towel gourd, balsam pear, watermelon, pepper, tomato, eggplant, banana, orange, ginger, potato
Usage Foliage spray
Prevention objects Root knot nematodes, aphids
Features 1. Low toxicity insecticide
2. Long - lasting effect insecticide
3. Low residue insecticide
Toxicity Acute oral LD50 for rats is 57 mg/kg.
Acute percutaneous LD50 is 2400 mg/kg.
Compound Fosthiazate 10% + Abamectin 0.2% G




CLICK HERE FOR PRICE

WE WILL CONTACT WITH YOU WITHIN 8 HOURS